Departmental & Divisional Administrators

Faculty of Arts & Humanities

DepartmentNameNotes
CMII - Centre for Multidisciplinary & Intercultural InquiryMrs Patrizia Oliver
English Language & LiteratureMr Stephen Cadywold
English Language & LiteratureDr Clare StainthorpPostgraduate Administrator
Greek & LatinMr Robbie Macaulay
Hebrew & Jewish StudiesMiss Vanessa Clarke
Information StudiesMr Dimitrios Kraniotis
ItalianMrs Patrizia Oliver
PhilosophyMr Richard Edwards
SELCS - School of European Languages, Culture and SocietyMs Rachel Andersonalso Graduate Administrator for the Centre for European Studies
Slade School of Fine ArtMs Clare Meckled-SzembekMon-Wed only
Slade School of Fine ArtMr Joe Tilley
Slade School of Fine ArtMs Grace FanThu-Fri only

Faculty of Brain Sciences

Department / DivisionNameNotes
Cognitive, Perceptual & Brain SciencesMs Antonietta EspositoPhD Student Admin
Division of PsychiatryMs Noorjaben Monowari
Division of PsychiatryMrs Chris CoupDA for Taught Graduates
Division of PsychiatryDr Jacques S Gianino
Division of Psychology and Language SciencesMrs Natalie Berry
Division of Psychology and Language SciencesMr John Draper
Division of Psychology and Language SciencesMs Sarah Alleemudder
Division of Psychology and Language SciencesMr Richard JardineMSc & MRes co-ordinator
Ear InstituteMr Robert Heller
Ear InstituteMr Nick P D Jacobs
Ear InstituteMr Steven Wallace
Ear InstituteMrs June Dugard
Institute of Cognitive NeuroscienceMiss Rosalyn LawrenceAcademic Administrator for Research Graduates
Institute of Cognitive NeuroscienceMiss Kathryn KnappAcademic Administrator for Taught Graduates
Institute of Cognitive NeuroscienceMrs Anouchka Sterling
Institute of NeurologyMr David Blundred
Institute of NeurologyDr Helene S G Crutzen
Institute of OphthalmologyMiss Liz Hurst
Institute of OphthalmologyDr Steve C J Bunting
Institute of Prion DiseasesDr Awan Fatimah
UCL Interaction CentreDr Louise Gaynor

Faculty of Built Environment

DepartmentNameNotes
BartlettMs Annabel BrownAcademic Administration Manager
Bartlett Centre for Advanced Spatial Analysis (CASA)Ms Sonja Curtis
Bartlett Development Planning UnitMr Michael Casey-GillmanResearch and PhD Administrator
Bartlett Institute for Global ProsperityDr Andres Vicente
Bartlett Real Estate Institute (BREI)Mr Peter Humphries
Bartlett School of ArchitectureMr Jakub Owczarek
Bartlett School of Construction & Project ManagementMiss Victoria West
Bartlett School of Environment, Energy and ResourcesMs Teresa Dawkins
Bartlett School of PlanningMs Lisa Fernand

Faculty of Engineering Sciences

DepartmentNameNotes
Biochemical EngineeringMrs Kate SymIDTC & Postgraduate Programme Co-ordinator
Biochemical EngineeringMr Victor Diran
Chemical EngineeringMr Anthony Colasanto
Civil, Environmental & Geomatic EngineeringMs Sarah Davies
Computer ScienceMiss Sarah Turnbull
Computer ScienceMrs Yonita CarterManager for the Doctoral Training Centre in Financial Computing
Computer ScienceMrs Nicola AlexanderAcademic Policy and Operations matters
Computer ScienceMs Belen Altozano Gosalvez
Computer ScienceDr Charlotte L L PennyManager for VEIV Centre
Mechanical EngineeringMrs Monique S Conybeare
Mechanical EngineeringMiss Claire Bamford
Medical Physics & Biomedical EngineeringMs Mohini Nair
Medical Physics & Biomedical EngineeringMiss Rebecca HolmesFor PGR students in Medical Imaging
STEaPP - Science, Technology, Engineering and Public PolicyMr Joe A D Fitzsimons
UCL School of ManagementMr Andrew A King

Faculty of Laws

DepartmentNameNotes
LawsMs Kim Duffy

Faculty of Life Sciences

Department / DivisionNameNotes
Cell and Developmental BiologyMrs Debbie J Bartram
Division of BiosciencesMrs Nadine Mogford
Gatsby Computational Neuroscience UnitMs Reign MacMillan
Genetics, Evolution and EnvironmentMs Manu Davies
MRC Laboratory for Molecular Cell BiologyMiss Ione Karney
MRC Laboratory for Molecular Cell BiologyMs Lucy Newman
Neuroscience, Physiology and PharmacologyMiss Joanna Fryer
Structural and Molecular BiologyMs Manu Davies
The Sainsbury Wellcome CentreMs Laura R Allum
The Sainsbury Wellcome CentreMs Alexandra Boss
UCL School of PharmacyMs Gabriella Caminotto
UCL School of PharmacyMs Joanna O'Brien
UCL School of PharmacyMiss Kirsty Martin

Faculty of Mathematical & Physical Sciences

DepartmentNameNotes
CAIS - Centre for Advanced Instrumentation SystemsMs Katrina Walker
ChemistryMrs Elizabeth Read
Earth SciencesMiss Leisa Clemente
London Centre for NanotechnologyMiss Nipa Patel
London Centre for NanotechnologyMrs Lopa Murgai
MathematicsMs Helen Higgins
Physics & AstronomyMs Julie Smith
Science & Technology StudiesMs Susan E Walsh
Space & Climate PhysicsMrs Sue Chick
Statistical ScienceMrs Deepti Jayawardena Wilkinson

Faculty of Medical Sciences

Department / DivisionNameNotes
Cancer InstituteMs Helena K Ingram
Cancer InstituteMs Vanessa Powell
Cancer InstituteMs Jane Wooders
Division of Infection & ImmunityMiss Aimee B Kennedy
Division of Infection & ImmunityMrs Samantha Photiades
Division of MedicineMs Tricia O'DellPostgraduate Administrator
Division of Surgery and Interventional SciencesMr Mark Cranmer
Division of Surgery and Interventional SciencesMr Edward CharnleyPGR administrator
Division of UCL Medical SchoolMiss Jeannine Attreed
Eastman Dental InstituteMs Marianne Dang

Faculty of Population Health Sciences

Department / DivisionNameNotes
Great Ormond Street Institute of Child HealthMs Stella Fusco
Institute for Global HealthMs Lydia M Clinton
Institute for Women's HealthDr Angela PoulterSenior Teaching Administrator
Institute of Cardiovascular ScienceMrs Joanna Pajerska
Institute of Clinical Trials and MethodologyMr Pablo Fernandez Medina
Institute of Epidemiology and Health CareMr Richard Marsh
Institute of Epidemiology and Health CareMr Andreas Opitz
Institute of Health InformaticsMrs Espy F Rodrigues
Research Department of Epidemiology & Public HealthMs Zaynab Ismail
Research Department of Epidemiology & Public HealthMr Andreas Opitz

Faculty of Social & Historical Sciences

DepartmentNameNotes
AnthropologyMiss Claudia AmphlettPostgraduate Coordinator
AnthropologyMs Jolanta SkoreckaAdministrator for UG programmes
EconomicsDr Frank E SowreyDepartmental Manager
GeographyDr Suse Keay
HistoryDr Jessica Hindes
History of ArtMs Lauren Sperring
Institute of ArchaeologyMs Lisa Daniel
Institute of ArchaeologyMs Judy Medrington
Institute of the AmericasMs Antonella SilvestroSenior teaching Administrator
Institute of the AmericasMs Anne Skinner
Political Science / School of Public PolicyMs Helen Elliot
Political Science / School of Public PolicyMs Ben Webb
SSEES - School of Slavonic and East European StudiesMr Michael Wozniak
UCL QatarMs Gemma Martin