UCL GRADUATE SCHOOL
UCL Logo

Research Images As Art 2007 Gallery

Entries by Department:

   

Ahmad Ahmado
Tim Arnett
Britta Augsburg
Rosalina Babourkova
David Balchin
Emily Baldwin
Claire Barrett-mold
Justin Barton
Marius Bauza
Elena Besussi
Andreas Birgel
Laurent BozecRunner Up
Helen Brand
Kevin Brown
Helene Burningham
Joe Cain
Karin Carlqvist
Emmanuelle Chaigneau
Dave Chatoor
Kenneth Cheung
Konrad Ciaramella
Jon Cleary
Andrew Coates
Deborah Colville
Simon Corcoran
Claire Cousins
Emily Culme-seymour
Nicholas Dalton
Sean Davidson
Peter Del-manso
Basak Demires Ozkul
Edward Denison
Patrizio Di Massimo
Filippo Dibari
Gloria Dimco
Jason Dittmer
Maria Efstathiou
Uthumankandu Farook
A. Dominic Fortes
Denise Frimer
Martin Fry
Karine Gazarian
Tassos Georgiadis
John Giblin
Elisabetta Greco
Peter Grindrod
Sophie HainesRunner Up
Steven Hancock
Rachael Hazael
Michael Heap
Hang Kei Ho
Juliet, Shuk Yan Ho
Chloe Hodgkinson
Olivia Horsfall Turner
John Inns
Tatyana Intigrinova
Susanne Isa
Claudia Ituarte
Claudia Ituarte-lima
Kalvis Jansons
Marc Jones
Katherine Joy
Stepan Kacena
Mohammed Abdul Kahar
Josephine Kane
Andrea Kay
Giles Kendall
Jameela Khan
Andrew KingSecond Prize
Ioannis Kokkinopoulos
Iraklis Konstantopoulos
Rinat Kotler
Panagiotis Kyrtatos
Catia Laranjeira
Kingyin Lee
Isabelle Lemaire
Charlotte Lemanski
Tim LongFirst Prize
Simona Losi
Jeannie T Lowen
Oisin Mac Aodha
Max Malein
Janne Malmros
Philip Mannion
Stephen Marks
Mark Maslin
Thomas Masters
Hannes Mayer
Maria Michael
Paul Mondragon-teran
Sara Montagnese
Faith Morgan
Jesper Mortensen
Gabriel Moshenska
Freya Mowat
Monica Munoz
Anushini Muthutantri
Margarita Nazou
Catalina Niculescu
Manuela Nieto-rostro
Olivia Noble
Stuart Oglethorpe
Gabriele Oropallo
Isabel Orriss
Elisabeth Pamberg
Chi Lun Pang
Antonios Pantazis
Irinna Papangeli
Rachel Parikh
Rishin PatelRunner Up
Michael Pittman
Stephen Potts
Kaveh Rahnejat
Sanjay Rana
Daniela Riano Barros
Emily Richardson
Anastasia Sakellariadi
Suren Samarasinghe
Jordan Sanders
Oriana Sbarcea
Leda Schiltz
Somayeh Seyed Mohseni
Libby Sheldon
Ruth Siddall
Laura Silveira Moriyama
Fraser Simpson
John Smith
Eugene Starostin & Dr Gert Van Der Heijden
Fred Stentiford
Benjamin Steventon
Alexander Stewart
Audrey TanRunner Up
Jonathan Tobin
James Tompkin
Alexandra Tran-van-minh
Lauren Wagner
Dominic Waithe
Gillian Walters
Kevin Webb
Jennifer Wexler
Rosemary Willatt
Adam Wojcik
Katherine Woolf
Nick Wright
Chongyin Xu
Xin Zhao
Besim Can Zirh

Key: Winner First Prize, Second Prize Second Prize, Runner-Up Runner-Up


« Back to Competition homepage
« Browse all images


Page last updated: 4th October 2013.